Confidencialidad (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on febrero 17, 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://frimec.eu/es/. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • Permissions Policy

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Frimec srl
VIA BORTOLO POLLINI N.31
25080 NUVOLENTO
BRESCIA
Italy
Website: https://frimec.eu/es/
Email: ti.cemirf@cemirf
Phone number: +390309989711

11. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Annex

WPML

WPML utilizza i cookie per identificare la lingua del visitatore corrente, quella dell'ultima visita e quella degli utenti che hanno effettuato l'accesso. Quando si utilizza il plugin, WPML condividerà i dati relativi al sito tramite il programma di installazione. Non verrà condiviso nessun dato personale dell'utente.

MailPoet

Newsletter e email di MailPoet

Se hai fatto l'iscrizione alla nostra newsletter, o sei membro del nostro sito web (cioè puoi accedervi), o hai fatto acquisti sul nostro sito, è probabile che tu riceva le nostre email. Noi ti manderemo solo le email per le quali ti sei iscritto, o che hanno a che fare con i servizi che ti abbiamo offerto. Per mandarti queste email, usiamo il nome e l'indirizzo email che ci hai fornito. Il nostro sito, inoltre, registra l'indirizzo IP che hai usato quando ti sei iscritto al servizio per prevenire abusi del sistema. Questo sito può inviare email attraverso il Sending Service di MailPoet. Questo servizio ci permette di monitorare le aperture e i clic sulle nostre email. Utilizziamo questi dati per migliorare il contenuto delle nostre newsletter. Al di fuori di questo sito web, nessuna informazione identificabile è tracciata in alcun modo, ad eccezione dell'indirizzo email. Se lo usi assieme a WooCommerce, MailPoet crea e immagazzina due cookie, nello specifico: Nome del cookie: mailpoet_revenue_tracking Scadenza del cookie: 14 giorni. Descrizione del cookie: la funzione di questo cookie è quella di tracciare a quali newsletter inviate dal tuo sito hanno registrato un click-through cui ha fatto seguito un acquisto nel tuo negozio WooCommerce. Nome del cookie: mailpoet_abandoned_cart_tracking Scadenza del cookie: 3.650 giorni. Descrizione del cookie: la funzione di questo cookie è quella di tracciare un utente che ha abbandonato il proprio carrello nel tuo negozio WooCommerce per potergli inviare una newsletter "carrello abbandonato" da MailPoet. Nota: l'utente deve aver scelto di fare opt-in ed essere un abbonato confermato.

WooCommerce

Questo linguaggio campione include gli elementi di base su raccolta dei dati personali, la memorizzazione e la condivisione, nonché su chi è autorizzato ad accedere a tali dati. In base alle impostazioni abilitate e ai plugin aggiuntivi utilizzati, le informazioni specifiche condivise dal nostro negozio possono variare. Ti consigliamo di consultare un legale al momento di decidere quali informazioni divulgare sulla tua informativa sulla privacy.

Durante la procedura di pagamento nel nostro negozio raccogliamo informazioni su di te.

Cosa raccogliamo e salviamo

Mentre visiti il nostro sito, tracciamo:
  • I prodotti che hai visualizzato: useremo queste informazioni per, ad esempio, mostrarti i prodotti che hai visualizzato di recente
  • Posizione, indirizzo IP e tipo di browser: useremo queste informazioni per una stima di imposte e spedizione
  • Indirizzo di spedizione: ti chiederemo di inserirlo per, ad esempio, stimare la spedizione prima che tu effettui l’ordine e per inviarti quanto acquistato!
Useremo i cookie anche per tenere traccia del contenuto del carrello mentre stai navigando sul nostro sito.

Nota: per ulteriori dettagli sulla informativa sui cookie, da qui verrai collegato alla sezione.

Quando effettui un acquisto presso di noi, ti invitiamo a fornire informazioni quali nome, indirizzo di fatturazione, indirizzo di spedizione, indirizzo e-mail, numero di telefono, numero di carta di credito/dettagli del pagamento e informazioni opzionali sull’account, come il nome utente e la password. Useremo queste informazioni per scopi quali:
  • Ti inviamo informazioni sull’account e sull’ordine
  • Rispondiamo alle tue richieste, inclusi reclami e rimborsi
  • Elaborazione dei pagamenti e prevenzione delle frodi
  • Configura il tuo account per il nostro negozio
  • Rispetta tutti gli obblighi legali a nostro carico, come il calcolo delle imposte
  • Migliora le offerte del nostro negozio
  • Invio di messaggi di marketing, se scegli di riceverli
Se crei un account, archivieremo il tuo nome, indirizzo, email e numero di telefono: questi dati verranno poi usati per popolare la cassa nei tuoi ordini futuri. In generale conserviamo le tue informazioni finché ne abbiamo bisogno per le finalità per le quali raccogliamo e utilizziamo i dati e finché siamo legalmente tenuti a continuare a mantenerli. Ad esempio, archiviamo le informazioni sull’ordine per XXX anni per ragioni fiscali e di contabilità. Tali informazioni includono nome, indirizzo e-mail e indirizzi di fatturazione e spedizione. Archiviamo anche commenti e recensioni, se scegli di lasciarceli.

Persone del nostro team che hanno accesso

I membri del nostro team hanno accesso alle informazioni che ci fornisci. Per esempio, sia gli amministratori che gli shop manager possono accedere a:
  • Informazioni sull’ordine quali, oggetto acquistato, data di acquisto e luogo di spedizione e
  • Informazioni sul cliente come il tuo nome, indirizzo email e informazioni di fatturazione e spedizione.
I membri del nostro team hanno accesso a queste informazioni per aiutare a soddisfare gli ordini, elaborare i rimborsi e supportarti.

Cosa condividiamo con gli altri

In questa sezione devi elencare con chi condividi i dati e a quale scopo. Potrebbero includere, ma non limitarsi a questo, analisi, marketing, gateway di pagamento, fornitori di spedizioni e incorporazioni di terze parti.

Condividiamo le informazioni con terze parti che ci aiutano a fornire servizi del negozio e per gli ordini; ad esempio --

Pagamenti

In questa sezione secondaria, devi elencare i processori di pagamento di terze parti che utilizzi per i pagamenti sul tuo negozio poiché questi potrebbero gestire i dati dei clienti. Abbiamo incluso PayPal come esempio, ma se non usi PayPal puoi rimuoverlo.

Accettiamo pagamenti tramite PayPal. Durante l'elaborazione dei pagamenti, alcuni dati vengono trasferiti a PayPal, incluse le informazioni necessarie per elaborare o supportare il pagamento, come il totale degli acquisti e i dati di fatturazione. Per ulteriori dettagli, consulta la privacy policy di PayPal .

WPML Media Translation

WPML Media Translation invierà l'indirizzo e-mail e il nome di tutti i responsabili delle traduzioni e dei traduttori assegnati nonché i contenuti stessi all'editor avanzato di traduzione e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WPML Translation Management

WPML Translation Management invierà l'indirizzo e-mail e il nome di ciascun responsabile e traduttore assegnato, nonché gli stessi contenuti all'editor di traduzione avanzato e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency

WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency will use cookies to understand the basket info when using languages in domains and to transfer data between the domains. WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency will also use cookies to identify the language and currency of each customer’s order as well as the currency of the reports created by WooCommerce. WooCommerce Multilingual extends these reports by adding the currency’s information.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation invierà tutte le stringhe all'editor di traduzione avanzato di WPML e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL e gli add-on di Really Simple SSL non elaborano alcuna informazione personale identificativa, quindi il GDPR non si applica a questi plugin o all'uso di questi plugin sul tuo sito web. Puoi leggere la nostra privacy policy qui.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Questo sito web utilizza la Privacy Suite per WordPress di Complianz per raccogliere record di consenso. Per questa funzionalità il tuo indirizzo IP è reso anonimo e memorizzato nel nostro database. Per ulteriori informazioni, vedere la Dichiarazione sulla Privacy di Complianz.

LiteSpeed Cache

This site utilizes caching in order to facilitate a faster response time and better user experience. Caching potentially stores a duplicate copy of every web page that is on display on this site. All cache files are temporary, and are never accessed by any third party, except as necessary to obtain technical support from the cache plugin vendor. Cache files expire on a schedule set by the site administrator, but may easily be purged by the admin before their natural expiration, if necessary. We may use QUIC.cloud services to process & cache your data temporarily.Please see https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/ for more details.